Effat University Library

King's cage / (Record no. 63926)

000 -LEADER
fixed length control field 01642cam a2200457 i 4500
001 - CONTROL NUMBER
control field 953440410
003 - CONTROL NUMBER IDENTIFIER
control field OCoLC
005 - DATE AND TIME OF LATEST TRANSACTION
control field 20200603113204.0
008 - FIXED-LENGTH DATA ELEMENTS--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field 170322s2017 nyub d 000 1 eng
010 ## - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CONTROL NUMBER
LC control number 2016478470
020 ## - INTERNATIONAL STANDARD BOOK NUMBER
International Standard Book Number 9780062310699
International Standard Book Number 0062310690
Cancelled/invalid ISBN 9780062670267
Cancelled/invalid ISBN 9780062666826
Cancelled/invalid ISBN 9780062610267
Cancelled/invalid ISBN 9780062681775
International Standard Book Number 9780062661913
International Standard Book Number 0062661914
International Standard Book Number 9780062310644
International Standard Book Number 006231064X
040 ## - CATALOGING SOURCE
Transcribing agency Effat University Library
041 ## - LANGUAGE CODE
Language code of text/sound track or separate title English
050 00 - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CALL NUMBER
Classification number FIC
Item number AVE 2017
100 1# - MAIN ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Aveyard, Victoria,
Relator term author.
245 10 - TITLE STATEMENT
Title King's cage /
Statement of responsibility, etc Victoria Aveyard.
250 ## - EDITION STATEMENT
Edition statement First edition.
260 ## - PUBLICATION, DISTRIBUTION, ETC. (IMPRINT)
Place of publication, distribution, etc New York, NY :
Name of publisher, distributor, etc HarperTeen, an imprint of HarperCollins Publishers,
Date of publication, distribution, etc 2017.
300 ## - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION
Extent 512 pages :
Other physical details map ;
Dimensions 24 cm.
490 1# - SERIES STATEMENT
Series statement Third installment in the Red queen series
520 ## - SUMMARY, ETC.
Summary, etc "Mare Barrow is a prisoner, powerless without her lightning, tormented by her lethal mistakes. She lives at the mercy of a boy she once loved, a boy made of lies and betrayal. Now a king, Maven Calore continues weaving his dead mother's web in an attempt to maintain control over his country--and his prisoner"--
526 0# - STUDY PROGRAM INFORMATION NOTE
Program name Accelerated Reader AR
Interest level UG
Reading level 5.1
Title point value 23.0
Public note 187688.
650 #0 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--TOPICAL TERM
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Ability
Form subdivision Juvenile fiction.
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Blood
Form subdivision Juvenile fiction.
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Princesses
Form subdivision Juvenile fiction.
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Government, Resistance to
Form subdivision Juvenile fiction.
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Fiction.
655 #0 - INDEX TERM--GENRE/FORM
Genre/form data or focus term Young adult fiction.
800 1# - SERIES ADDED ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Aveyard, Victoria.
Title of a work Red queen ;
Volume/sequential designation 3.
856 ## - ELECTRONIC LOCATION AND ACCESS
Materials specified Click here for full text
942 ## - ADDED ENTRY ELEMENTS (KOHA)
Source of classification or shelving scheme
Koha item type Books
Holdings
Withdrawn status Lost status Not for loan Shelving location Date acquired Source of acquisition Cost Full call number Barcode Date last seen Copy number Koha item type
      Fiction Collection 2020-06-03   40.00 FIC AVE 2017 a31111000042028 2020-06-03 c. 1 Books